Results

2017 HVVC Tournament Results

May 27 14U

Gold: 1st- Charger 14-Kara; 2nd-South County 14-Bandits; 3rd- Michigan VBC 3rd Degree; 4th- TVO 14- Breana, HV Spring 14

May 20 12U

Gold: 1st- Redline 12-Megan; 2nd- Hurricanes 12-Red; 3rd- CYAA Respect, Hurricanes 11-Red

Silver: 1st- HV Spring 12-Pink; 2nd- New Boston VBC 12-Tori/Betty; 3rd- HV Spring 12-Lime

May 14 16U

Gold: 1st- Spikers; 2nd- CVC 14-Local; 3rd- Hurricanes 16-Black

Silver: 1st- YMCA Hitters; 2nd- Acers; 3rd- HV Grass Lake 16=Blue

May 13 14U

Gold: 1st- Hurricanes 14-White; 2nd- PAL 14; 3rd- MICA 14, Hurricanes 14-Red

Silver: 1st- Hurricanes 14-Black; 2nd- HV Grass Lake 14-Blue; 3rd- HV Spring 14-Pink, HV Spring 14-Lime

May 7 12U

Gold: 1st- TVO 12-Rocky; 2nd- Hurricanes 12-Red; 3rd- Hurricanes 12-White, Legacy 12-Pink

Silver: 1st- HV Spring 12-Pink; 2nd- HV Spring 12-Lime; 3rd- Hurricanes 11-Red, Legacy 12-Purple

May 6 14U

Gold: 1st- TVO 13-Morgan; 2nd- YMCA Hitters; 3rd- Crossfire 14-Renae, Chargers 14-Kara

Silver: 1st- HV Grass Lake 14-Blue; 2nd- HV Spring 14-Lime; 3rd- PAL 14, HV Spring 14-Pink

April 30 15U

Gold: 1st- Hurricanes 15-Red; 2nd- Hurricanes 15-Black; 3rd- Arsenal 15-Black; 4th-Hurricanes 15-White, Ballistic 15-Lexi

April 29 17U

Gold: 1st- Top Gun 17-Elite; 2nd- HV Adidas 17-Black; 3rd- South Lyon Dynamite, Next Level 17-Sarah

April 23 16U

Gold: 1st- SuperNOVA 16-Red Haley; 2nd- PAL 16-Blue; 3rd- HV Adidas 15-White, SuperNOVA 16-Black

Silver: 1st- Charged Up 16-Rick; 2nd- Southern Lakes 16-Carey; 3rd- PAL 16-White, PAL 16-Red

April 22 14U

Gold: 1st- Hurricanes 14-White; 2nd- Charged Up 14-Erin; 3rd- HV Adidas 14-Lime, YMCA Hitters 14-Will

Silver: 1st- SuperNOVA 14-White; 2nd- WAVA 14-Purple; 3rd- Charged Up 14-Sam, FCA 14-2

April 22 12U (Grass Lake)

Gold: 1st- HV Adidas 12-Purple; 2nd- FCA 12-2; 3rd- HV Spring 12-Pink, FCA 12-1

Silver: 1st- Hurricanes 12-White; 2nd- MICA; 3rd-

Bronze: 1st- Adigted; 2nd- Acers; 3rd-

April 15 14U

Gold: 1st- Motivate VBC 14; 2nd- Hurricanes 14-Red; 3rd- Hurricanes 14-Black, YMCA Hitters 14-Will

Silver: 1st- YMCA Hitters 14-Soto; 2nd- Acers 14; 3rd- HV Adidas 14-Purple, Arsenal 14-Black

April 8 16U

Gold: 1st- HV Adidas 15-Blue; 2nd- HV Adidas 16-Black; 3rd- Hurricanes 16-White, HV Adidas 15-Black

Silver: 1st- Hurricanes 16-Red; 2nd- Hurricanes 16-Black; 3rd- Pulse 16-Blue, HV Adidas 15-Grey

April 2 13U

Gold: 1st- Hurricanes 13-Red; 2nd- Hurricanes 13-Black; 3rd- Hurricanes 13-White; 4th-HV Adidas 12-Blue, Hurricanes 12-White

April 1 15U

Gold: 1st- Longevity 14-White; 2nd- HV Adidas 15-Black; 3rd- Skillz 15; 4th-Hurricanes 15-White, Hurricanes 15-Black

March 26 12U

Gold: 1st- Team Detroit 12-Glory; 2nd- Team Detroit 12-Red; 3rd- Marysville 12-White, TNT

Silver: 1st- Hurricanes 12-Red; 2nd- YMCA Hitters 12-Soto; 3rd- Legacy 12-Blue, Arsenal Toledo 11

March 25 14U

Gold: 1st- Sky Volley 14; 2nd- HV Winter 14-Lime; 3rd- Apex VBC 14, HV Adidas 14-Blue

Silver: 1st- Legacy 14-Green; 2nd- PAL 14; 3rd- Legacy 14-Pink, TVO 14-Breana

March 19 16U

Gold: 1st- Longevity 14-White; 2nd- Charged Up 16-Rick; 3rd- HV Adidas 16-Silver; 4th-HV Adidas 15-Black, Hurricanes 16-Black

March 18 18U

Gold: 1st- Acers 18; 2nd- Charged Up 18-Janalle; 3rd- Hurricanes 18-Red, HV Adidas 17-Black

March 11 12U

Gold: 1st- NWO Saints; 2nd- JVVC 12-Orange; 3rd- Atomic 12-Morgan, Hurricanes 12-White

Silver: 1st- Atomic 12-Sam; 2nd- Top Gun 12-Black; 3rd- MICA 12, Hurricanes 11-Red

March 4 13U

Gold: 1st- TVO 13-Morgan; 2nd- Hurricanes 13-Red; 3rd- Atomic 13-Sara, Skillz Finest 13

Silver: 1st- Southern Lakes 13-Alice; 2nd- Attack Panther Pack 13; 3rd- WOVA 13-Kelsey, TVO 13-Ally

February 26 12U

Gold: 1st- TVO 12-Rocky; 2nd- TNT 12; 3rd- Arsenal 12-Black, Arsenal Toledo 11

Silver: 1st- TVO 12-Danielle; 2nd- HV Winter 12-Pink; 3rd- HV Winter 12-Lime, Top Gun 12-Red

February 25 14U

Gold: 1st- Charged Up 14-Rick; 2nd- Tecumseh Elite 14-Black; 3rd- Apex VBC 14, YMCA Hitters 14-Jesenia

Silver: 1st- HV Winter 14-Orange; 2nd- HV Winter 14-Lime; 3rd- Tecumseh Elite 14-Green, HV Winter 14-Pink

February 18 16U

Gold: 1st- HV Adidas 16-Blue; 2nd- Union City Spikers 16; 3rd- Arsenal 16-Cavalry, Atomic 16-Carrie

Silver: 1st- JVVC 16-Navy; 2nd- Arsenal 16-Division; 3rd- Skillz Finest 16

February 12 12U

Gold: 1st- Marysville 12-Blue; 2nd- HV Winter 12-Pink; 3rd- Atomic 12-Morgan, YMCA Hitters 12-Soto

Silver: 1st- HV Winter 12-Lime; 2nd- Atomic 12-Sam; 3rd- Tecumseh Elite 12-Orange, Tecumseh Elite 12-Black

February 11 14U

Gold: 1st- Diggers 14; 2nd- South County 14-Black; 3rd- HV Winter 14-Lime, South Lyon Dynamite 14

Silver: 1st- HV Winter 14-Orange; 2nd- YMCA Hitters 14-Jesenia; 3rd- HV Winter 14-Pink, Atomic 14-Erin

February 5 17U

Gold: 1st- Atomic 17-Yack; 2nd- Controlled Chaos 17; 3rd- Tecumseh Elite 17

Silver: 1st- HV Adidas 15-Blue; 2nd- Skillz 17; 3rd- Legacy 16-Silver

February 4 15U

Gold: 1st- Longevity 14-White; 2nd- HV Adidas 15-Black; 3rd- Tecumseh Elite 15, SuperNOVA 15-West

Silver: 1st- Force 15-Sarah; 2nd- Mid-Michigan Magic 15-Emily; 3rd- Mid-Michigan Magic 15-Amy, Skillz 15

January 29 12U

Gold: 1st- South County 12-Teal; 2nd- HV Winter 12-Lime; 3rd- HV Winter 12-Pink, South County 12-Black

Silver: 1st- Atomic 12-Morgan; 2nd- Top Gun 12-Black; 3rd- Legacy 12-Silver, Legacy 12-White

January 28 14U

Gold: 1st- SuperNOVA 14-Gray Split; 2nd- SuperNOVA 14-Red Split; 3rd- Panther Pack 14, YMCA Hitters 14-Buku

Silver: 1st- HV Winter 14-Orange; 2nd- JVVC 14; 3rd- HV Winter 14-Lime, HV Winter 14-Pink

January 21 16U

Gold: 1st- Charged Up 16-Rick; 2nd- HV Adidas 15-Black; 3rd- HV Adidas 16-Black

Silver: 1st- HV Adidas 15-Grey; 2nd- JVVC 16-Silver; 3rd- Force 16-Amy

January 14 14U

Gold: 1st- SuperNOVA 14-Red Split; 2nd- HV Adidas 13-Blue; 3rd- SuperNOVA 14-Gray Split, Tecumseh Elite 14-Green

Silver: 1st- Tecumseh Elite 14-Black; 2nd- HV Winter 14-Lime; 3rd- HV Winter 14-Orange, HV Winter 14-Pink