Tourneys

2017 AAU Tournaments

(All tournaments will be held on 2 courts at the Huron Valley Sports Center, 815 Woodland Dr, Saline unless otherwise noted)

Gym doors open at 8:15 AM, coaches’ meeting is at 8:30 AM, and tournament play starts at 9:00 AM, unless otherwise noted. Only tournament personnel will be allowed into the facility before 8:15 AM. Download the general tournament information sheet and parking information.

To register a team, send an AAU tournament registration form, with payment, to HVVC, c/o Karen Draves, 24 E. 2nd Street, Milan MI 48160.

Questions? Contact our Tournament Director.

May

Date Age Group Teams Registered File Downloads
Fri 5/5
10U
(Grass Lake, 5:00 – 8:00 PM) Acers 10-Angie, Acers 10-Kim, Adigted, Branch County #1, Branch County #2, Club HC 10-Amanda, HV Grass Lake 10-Blue, HV Grass Lake 10-White, HV Grass Lake 8-Blue, HVVC Info Sheet
Rules
Sat 5/6
14U Charger 14-Kara, Crossfire 14-Renae, HV Grass Lake 14-Blue, HV Spring 14-Lime, HV Spring 14-Pink, PAL 14, TVO 13-Morgan, YMCA Hitters Results
Sun 5/7
12U Hurricanes 12-Red, Hurricanes 12-White, Hurricanes 11-Red, HV Spring 12-Lime, HV Spring 12-Pink, Legacy 12-Pink, Legacy 12-Purple, TVO 12-Rocky Results
Sat 5/13
14U Hurricanes 14-Black, Hurricanes 14-Red, Hurricanes 14-White, HV Grass Lake 14-Blue, HV Spring 14-Lime, HV Spring 14-Pink, MICA, PAL 14 Results
Sun 5/14
16U
Acers 16, CVC 16-Local, Hurricanes 16-Black, HV Grass Lake 16-Blue, Spikers 16, YMCA Hitters Results
Sat 5/20
12U
CYAA Respect 12, Hurricanes 12-Red, Hurricanes 11-Red, HV Spring 12-Lime, HV Spring 12-Pink, New Boston VBC 12-Tori/Betty, Redline 12-Megan Results
Sun 5/21
10U
(10:00 AM – 2:00 PM) HV Grass Lake 10-Blue, HV Grass Lake 10-White, HVVC, Oxford Impact 10, Team Detroit, TVO 10-Lynn Info Sheet
Rules
Sat 5/27
14U
Charger 14-Kara, HV Spring 14, Mich VBC 3rd Degree 14, South County 14-Bandits, TVO 14-Briana Results

Previous Results

January

Date Age Group Teams Registered File Downloads
Sat 1/14 14U HV Adidas 13-Blue, HV Winter 14-Lime, HV Winter 14-Orange, HV Winter 14-Pink, SuperNOVA 14-Gray, SuperNOVA 14-Red, Tecumseh Elite 14-Black, Tecumseh Elite 14-Green Results
Sat 1/21 16U Charged Up 16-Rick, Force 16-Amy, HV Adidas 16-Black, HV Adidas 15-Black, HV Adidas 15-Grey, JVVC 16-Silver Results
Sun 1/22
10U
(10:00 AM – 2:00 PM) Attack 10-1, Attack 10-2, HVVC 10-1, HVVC 10-2 Info Sheet
Rules
Sat 1/28
14U
HV Winter 14-Lime, HV Winter 14-Orange, HV Winter 14-Pink, JVVC 14, Panther Pack 14, SuperNOVA 14-Gray, SuperNOVA 14-Red, YMCA Hitters 14-Buku Results
Sun 1/29
12U
Atomic 12-Morgan, HV Winter 12-Lime, HV Winter 12-Pink, Legacy 12-Silver, Legacy 12-White, South County 12-Black, South County 12-Teal, Top Gun 12-Black Results

February

Date Age Group Teams Registered File Downloads
Sat 2/4
15U Force 15-Sarah, HV Adidas 15-Black, Longevity 14, Mid-Michigan Magic 15-Amy, Mid-Michigan Magic 15-Emily, Skillz Finest 15, SuperNova 15-West, Tecumseh Elite 15 Results
Sun 2/5
17U Atomic 17-Yack, Controlled Chaos 17, HV Adidas 15-Blue, Legacy 16-Silver, Skillz Finest 17, Tecumseh Elite 17 Results
Sat 2/11
14U
Atomic 14-Erin, Diggers 14, HV Winter 14-Lime, HV Winter 14-Orange, HV Winter 14-Pink, South County 14-Black, South Lyon Dynamite 14, YMCA Hitters 14-Jesenia Results
Sun 2/12
12U Atomic 12-Morgan, Atomic 12-Yack, HV Winter 12-Lime, HV Winter 12-Pink, Marysville 12-Blue, Tecumseh Elite 12-Black, Tecumseh Elite 12-Orange, YMCA Hitters 12-Soto Results
Sat 2/18
16U
Arsenal 16-Cavalry, Arsenal 16-Division, Atomic 16-Carrie, HV Adidas 16-Blue, JVVC 16-Navy, Skillz Finest 16, Union City Spikers 16 Results
Sat 2/25
14U
Apex VBC 14, Charged Up 14-Rick, HV Winter 14-Lime, HV Winter 14-Orange, HV Winter 14-Pink, Tecumseh Elite 14-Black, Tecumseh Elite 14-Green, YMCA Hitters 14-Jesenia Results
Sun 2/26
12U
Arsenal 12-Black, Arsenal Toledo 11, HV Winter 12-Lime, HV Winter 12-Pink, TNT 12, Top Gun 12-Red, TVO 12-Danielle, TVO 12-Rocky Results

March

Date Age Group Teams Registered File Downloads
Sat 3/4 13U Attack Panther Pack 13, Atomic 13-Sara, Hurricanes 13-Red, Skillz Finest 13, Southern Lakes 13-Alice, TVO 13-Ally, TVO 13-Morgan, WOVA 13-Kelsey Results
Sat 3/11 12U Atomic 12-Morgan, Atomic 12-Yack, Hurricanes 12-White, Hurricanes 11-Red, JVVC 12, Mica 12, NWO Saints, Top Gun 12-Black Results
Sat 3/18 18U Acers 18, Charged Up 18-Janalle, Hurricanes 18-Red, HV Adidas 17-Black Results
Sun 3/19
16U
Charged Up 16-Rick, Hurricanes 16-Black, HV Adidas 16-Silver, HV Adidas 15-Black, Longevity 14-White Results
Sat 3/25
14U Apex VBC 14, HV Adidas 14-Blue, HV Winter 14-Lime, Legacy 14-Green, Legacy 14-Pink, PAL 14, Sky Volley 14, TVO 14-Breana Results
Sun 3/26
12U
Arsenal Toledo 11, Hurricanes 12-Red, Legacy 12-Blue, Marysville 12-White, Team Detroit 12-Glory, Team Detroit 12-Red, TNT 12, YMCA Hitters 12-Soto Results

April

Date Age Group Teams Registered File Downloads
Sat 4/1
15U
Hurricanes 15-Black, Hurricanes 15-White, HV Adidas 15-Black, Longevity 14-White, Skillz Finest 15 Results
Sun 4/2
13U
Hurricanes 13-Black, Hurricanes 13-Red, Hurricanes 13-White, Hurricanes 12-White, HV Adidas 12-Blue Results
Sat 4/8
16U
Hurricanes 16-Black, Hurricanes 16-Red, Hurricanes 16-White, HV Adidas 16-Black, HV Adidas 15-Black, HV Adidas 15-Blue, HV Adidas 15-Grey, Pulse 16-Blue Results
Sat 4/15
14U
Acers 14, Arsenal 14-Black, Hurricanes 14-Black, Hurricanes 14-Red, HV Adidas 14-Purple, Motivate VBC 14, YMCA Hitters 14-Soto, YMCA Hitters 14-Will Results
Fri 4/21
10U
(Grass Lake, 5:00 – 8:00 PM) Adigted, Branch County #1, Branch County #2, Club HC 10-Amanda, HV Grass Lake 10-Blue, HV Grass Lake 10-White, HV Grass Lake 8-Blue, HVVC Info Sheet
Rules
Sat 4/22
12U (Grass Lake- 3 courts) Acers, Adigted, CYAA Respect 12, FCA 12-1, FCA 12-2, Hurricanes 12-White, HV Adidas 12-Purple, HV Spring 12-Lime, HV Spring 12-Pink, MICA, Panthers 12-Blue, Spikers 12 Results
Sat 4/22
14U
Charged Up 14-Erin, Charged Up 14-Sam, FCA 14-2, Hurricanes 14-White, HV Winter 14-Lime, SuperNOVA 14-White, WAVA 14-Purple, YMCA Hitters 14 Results
Sun 4/23
16U
Charged Up 16-Rick, WAVA 16-Purple, PAL 16-Blue, PAL 16-Red, PAL 16-White, Southern Lakes 16-Carey, SuperNOVA 16-Black, SuperNOVA 16-Red Haley Results
Fri 4/28
10U
(Grass Lake, 5:00 – 8:00 PM) HV Grass Lake 10-Blue, HV Grass Lake 10-White, HV Grass Lake 8-Blue Info Sheet
Rules
Sat 4/29
17U
HV Adidas 17-Black, Next Level 17-Sarah, South Lyon Dynamite, Top Gun 17-Elite Results
Sun 4/30
15U
Arsenal 15-Black, Ballistic 15-Lexi, Hurricanes 15-Black, Hurricanes 15-Red, Hurricanes 15-White Results

Last updated 5/27/2017