Tourneys

2018 AAU Tournaments

(All tournaments will be held on 2 courts at the Huron Valley Sports Center, 815 Woodland Dr, Saline unless otherwise noted)

Gym doors open at 8:15 AM, coaches’ meeting is at 8:30 AM, and tournament play starts at 9:00 AM, unless otherwise noted. Only tournament personnel will be allowed into the facility before 8:15 AM. Download the general tournament information sheet and parking information.

To register a team, send an AAU tournament registration form, with payment, to HVVC, c/o Karen Draves, 24 E. 2nd Street, Milan MI 48160.

Questions? Contact our Tournament Director.

January

Date Age Group Teams Registered File Downloads
Sun 1/14 18U AirStrike 16-John, Charged Up 18-Gravel, Controlled Chaos, HV Adidas 17-Silver, HV Adidas 16-Blue, MICA 17, Stinger VBC Results
Sat 1/20 14U Atomic 14-Morgan, Atomic 14-Tope, Controlled Chaos 14, HV Adidas 13-Blue, HV Winter 14-Lime, HV Winter 14- Pink, Pulse 14-Blue, Pulse 14-Orange  FULL!! Pool Sheet
Sun 1/21
10U
(10:00 AM – 2:00 PM) HVVC 10, Legacy Novi 10-Blue, Legacy Novi 10-Orange, Legacy Sterling Heights 10, MI Elite Borderline 10 Info Sheet
Rules
Sat 1/27
16U
Atomic 16-Mackenzie, Diggers 15, Dynasty 16, FCA 16-1, JVVC 16-White, Pulse 15-Blue, Pulse 15-Orange
Sun 1/28
12U
Atomic 12-Halee, Atomic 12-Melissa, HV Adidas 12-Blue, HV Winter 12-Lime, HV Winter 12-Pink, Legacy 12-White, Marysville 12-Blue, TNT 12  FULL!!

February

Date Age Group Teams Registered File Downloads
Sat 2/3
14U Apex 14, Atomic 14-Stephanie, FCA 14-1, HV Winter 14-Lime, HV Winter 14-Pink, MICA 13, Top Gun 14-Red, YMCA Hitters 14-Jesenia  FULL!!
Sun 2/4
10U
(10:00 AM – 2:00 PM) HVVC 10, Oxford Impact 10-Black, Oxford Impact 10-Purple Info Sheet
Rules
Sat 2/10
16U
Atomic 16-Megan, Crossfire 16-Melissa, Hurricanes 15-State Black, JVVC 16-Orange, JVVC 16-White, Stingers, Top Gun 16-Black, YMCA Hitters  FULL!!
Sun 2/11
12U Crossfire 12-Bailey, Crossfire 12-Erica, HV Winter 12-Lime, HV Winter 12-Pink, JVVC 12-Kalee, JVVC 12-Sara, TNT 12, YMCA Hitters 12-Lexie  FULL!!
Sat 2/17
14U
Atomic 14-Tope, HV Winter 14-Lime, HV Winter 14-Pink, JVVC 14-White, MICA 13, Top Gun 14, YMCA Hitters 14-Jesenia, YMCA Hitters 14-Will  FULL!!
Sun 2/18
10U
(10:00 AM – 2:00 PM) HVVC 10 Info Sheet
Rules
Sat 2/24
14U
Attack VBC 14-1, Attack VBC 14-2, Atomic 14-Stephanie, Crossfire 14-Julie, JVVC 14-Orange, Longevity 14, MICA 14, Top Gun 14  FULL!!
Sun 2/25
12U
Force 12-Local Megan, HV Winter 12-Lime, HV Winter 12-Pink, Longevity 12, MICA 12, Team Detroit 12-Patriot, Team Detroit 11-Glory, TNT 12  FULL!!

March

Date Age Group Teams Registered File Downloads
Sat 3/3 14U Crossfire 14-Julie, Crossfire 14-Renae, HV Adidas 13-Blue, HV Adidas 12-Blue, HV Winter 14-Lime, HV Winter 14-Pink, JVVC 14-Silver, JVVC 14-White  FULL!!
Sat 3/10 12U Arsenal 12-Karly, Marysville 12-Grey
Sun 3/11 14U
Sat 3/17 18U Hurricanes 17-State
Sun 3/18
16U
FCA 16-1
Sat 3/24
14U
Sun 3/25
12U
FCA 12-1
Sat 3/31
15U Longevity 14

April

Date Age Group Teams Registered File Downloads
Sat 4/7
16U
Hurricanes 15-State Red, HV Adidas 16-Grey
Sun 4/8
13U
Sat 4/14
14U
Hurricanes 14-State
Sun 4/15
15U
HV Adidas 15-Black
Sat 4/21
12U Marysville 12-White
Sun 4/22
16U
Sat 4/28
14U
Sun 4/29
10U
(10:00 AM – 2:00 PM) Info Sheet
Rules

May

Date Age Group Teams Registered File Downloads
Sat 5/5
16U Arsenal 15-Shawn, Marysville 16-White
Sun 5/6
12U
Sat 5/12
14U
Sun 5/13
16U
Sat 5/19
12U
Sun 5/20
10U
(10:00 AM – 2:00 PM) Info Sheet
Rules
Sat 5/26
14U

Previous Results
Last updated 1/19/2018